Loading

Web Site Privacy Agreement When you visit this web site and benefit from the services we provide through this site, the use and protection of the information we obtain about you and the services you request is subject to the conditions set forth in this "Privacy Policy". By visiting this website and requesting the use of the services we provide through this site, you agree to the terms of this "Privacy Policy".
 
I. Purpose of the protection and processing of personal data policy To date, ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TIC.LTD.STI. In accordance with the sensitivity of the works we deal with, the data from our customers or prospective customers are kept confidential and never shared with third parties. Protection of personal data is the main policy of our company. Before any legal regulation, our company and our subsidiaries attached great importance to the confidentiality of personal data and adopted it as a working principle and instructed its employees to work in accordance with this principle. Ver ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK.SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Taahhüt. The principles of our companies regarding the protection of personal data also cover our subsidiaries.
 
II. The scope and modification of the personal data protection and processing policy This Policy, prepared by our Company, has been prepared in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (V KVKK ”). The Law entered into force with all its provisions as of today. The data obtained with your consent or in compliance with other laws as specified in the Law will be used to improve the quality of our services and to improve our services and quality policy. Again, some of the data we have is de-personalized and anonymized. These data are used for statistical purposes and are not subject to Law enforcement and our Policy. “FLOWER BURIS TOWEL DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. ”Protection and Processing of Personal Data Policy”, aims to protect the data obtained from our customers, prospective customers, employees and companies working in partnership with us and the data obtained automatically from other persons. . Our company has the right to change our policy and Regulation - provided that it is in compliance with the Law and better protection of personal data.
 
  

 
III. Basic rules for the processing of personal data a) Compliance with the law and the rules of honesty: “ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Sorg questions the source of the data that it collects or receives from other companies and attaches importance to obtaining them in accordance with the law and honesty rules. Within this framework “.ÇİÇEK BURİS TOWEL DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Yap provides the necessary warnings and notifications to the third parties (agents and other intermediary institutions) that sell the services provided for the protection of personal data. b) Accuracy and up-to-date when necessary: ​​“ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK.SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. data. c) Processing for specific, clear and legitimate purposes: “ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK.SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. işler only processes the data for the purposes that it presents and receives approval from people during the service. It does not process, use and use data outside of the business purpose. d) Being connected, limited and restrained for the purpose they are processed: “ÇİÇEK BURİS TOWEL DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ sadece uses the data only for the purpose they are processed and to the extent required by the service. e) Retention for the period required by the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they are processed: İ ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK.SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. . However, when these objectives disappear, they delete or anonymize the data.
 
It is important to note that “FLOWER BURIS TOWEL DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Iş whether the data is collected or processed in accordance with the consent or the law, these principles are still valid.
 
According to Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Act, you have the following rights. In order to facilitate these rights, you will also find an application form “ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Persons whose personal data are processed, by applying to our contact announced by da ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK.SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. ” a) Learning whether or not your personal data has been processed, b) Requesting information if personal data has been processed, c) Learning the purpose of the processing of personal data and whether or not it has been used properly, (e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the provisions of the law; f) Transactions carried out in accordance with paragraphs (d) and (e) shall be transferred to third parties to whom the personal data are transferred.
g) to object to the occurrence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems; “FLOWER BURIS TOWEL DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. ”We respect these rights.
 
Maximum Saving Principle / Stinginess Principle According to this principle called maximum saving principle or stinginess principle “ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. The data reaching SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ is processed to the system as much as necessary. Therefore, what data we collect is determined by the purpose. Unnecessary data is not collected. Other data transferred to our company are also transferred to company information systems. The redundant information is not saved to the system, deleted or made anonymous. This data can be used for statistical purposes. Health data from special quality data is obtained only for the purpose of providing better service to customers and protecting their health and is kept in the system with care.
 
Deletion of personal data When the expiry of the period required by law, completion of judicial proceedings or other requirements are eliminated, our data is automatically deleted, destroyed or anonymized by our company upon request of the person concerned.
 
Accuracy and up to date data “ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Kural, as a rule, the data is processed as declared on the declaration of the persons concerned. Ç .FLOWER BURIS TOWEL TAP. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. ”, Customers or“ ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Ğı. Declared data is considered correct. The principle of accuracy and timeliness of personal data “ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. It updates the personal documents that the Company has received from the official documents received or upon the request of the person concerned. It takes necessary measures for this.
 

Privacy and data security Personal data is confidential and “ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Bu Personal data can only be accessed by authorized persons within the company. “FLOWER BURIS TOWEL DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Teknik All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken in order to protect the personal data collected by the Company and to prevent unauthorized persons from becoming victims. In this framework, the software complies with the standards, carefully selected third parties and adheres to the data protection policy within the company.

 IV. Data processing purposes “ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ's collection and processing of personal data will be carried out for the purposes stated in the lighting text. The data is collected and processed in order to establish the contract and provide better service to customers.

 
V. Customer, prospective customer and business and solution partners data
 
Collection and processing of data for a contractual relationship If a contractual relationship has been established with our customers and prospective customers, the personal data collected may be used without the consent of the customer. However, this use is for the purpose of the contract. Data is used in order to better perform the contract and the requirements of the service and is updated by contacting the customers when necessary. However, the data that our prospects (prospective customers) have left us by themselves are processed to provide them with easier and more quality service. This data is deleted if it does not turn into a contractual relationship upon request.
 
Business and Solution Partners Data “ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. ”Adopts the principle of acting in accordance with the law while sharing data with business and solution partners. With the commitment of data confidentiality and business and solution partners, and only as much as required by the service, data is shared and they are forced to take measures to ensure data security.
 
Data processing for advertising Hk. Hk Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages by Law. In accordance with the regulation, only electronic mail for advertising purposes can be sent to people who have already been approved. The consent of the person to whom the advertisement will be sent must be clearly available. Again in the details of the “approval uyarınca determined in accordance with the same legislation, ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. The approval shall include all commercial electronic messages sent by the recipients to the electronic contact addresses in order to promote, market, promote the business of your company's goods and services, or to increase its recognition with content such as celebration and wish. This approval can be obtained in writing in physical environment or by any electronic communication means. What is important is that the recipient has a statement of positive will to accept commercial e-mail, name and surname as well as an e-mail address.
 

Data processing due to the company's legal obligation or expressly stipulated in law Personal data may be processed without further approval in order to clearly state the processing in the relevant legislation or to fulfill a legal obligation specified by the legislation. The type and scope of data processing should be required for legally permitted data processing and must comply with the applicable legal provisions.

 Company data processing Personal data may be processed in accordance with the services and legitimate purposes of the Company. However, the data cannot be used for illegal services.
 
 
Processing of private data According to the Law, individuals' race, ethnic origin, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, disguise and dress, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures data and biometric and genetic data are specially qualified personal data. “FLOWER BURIS TOWEL DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ ”shall also take adequate measures determined by the Board in the processing of personal data of special quality. “FLOWER BURIS TOWEL DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. ”, With the approval of the individuals, can process special data only for the purpose they are collected in order to provide better services.
 
Data processed by automated systems Regarding data processed by automated systems “ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ., Acts in accordance with the law. Information obtained from this data cannot be used against the person without the express consent of the people. However “FLOWER BURIS TOWEL DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. ”Can make decisions about the persons to be processed by using the data in its system.
 
User information and internet “ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. In the event that personal data are collected, processed and used in web sites and other systems or applications of SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. People are informed about our practices on web pages. Personal data will be processed in accordance with the law. When you visit our website, we provide the following information about the cookies we use / will use on our website.

 
Data processed with automated systems Data processed with automated systems for employees can be used for in-house promotions and performance evaluations. Our employees have the right to object to the outcome against them and they do so by following internal procedures. The objections of the employees are also evaluated within the company.
 
Google (analytics, doubleclick) Cookies Intended use: Metering Advertising Site improvement Cookie Type: Functional and analytical cookies Commercial cookies
 
Facebook
Cookies Purpose: Advertisement Cookie Type: Commercial cookies
 
Insider Cookies Purpose: Metering Advertising In-site improvement Cookie Type: Functional and analytical cookies Commercial cookies
 
 
Hotjar Cookies Purpose: Metering Site improvement Cookie Type: Functional and analytical cookies Commercial cookies
 
3rd party companies (criteo, rtbhouse) Cookies Purpose: Advertisement Cookie Type: Functional and analytical cookies Commercial cookies
 
Functional and Analytical Cookies include data about remembering your preferences, using the website effectively, optimizing the site to respond to user requests, and how visitors use the site. Due to the nature of this type of cookies, user name, etc. personal information.
 
Third Party Cookies FLOWER BURIS TOWEL DOK. SAN.VE TIC.LTD.STI. websites / mobile applications / mobile websites work with trusted, reputable third-party advertising providers. Third-party service providers place their own cookies in order to serve you specific ads. Third-party cookies collect, process, and analyze how visitors use information on their website.
 
Commercial cookies To enhance your usage experience by providing those with similar qualifications to your targeted product / content based on your interests and choices and providing a more advanced, personalized ad portfolio. The duration of the session, persistent, functional and analytical and commercial cookies mentioned above is about 2 (two) months and can be adjusted from the individual internet browser settings. Removal from these settings can be changed based on the internet browser. If your transaction is incomplete due to errors or interruptions in the system during the reservation stage, our call center representative will contact you.
 
How do I delete cookies? Many web browsers are set to automatically accept and use cookies from the first time they are installed on your computer. Help or settings menus of your Internet browser
you can block cookies or be alerted when cookies are sent to your device. You can use your browser's instruction or help options screen to learn about the different ways to manage cookies and get detailed information on how to edit the settings of the browser you're using.
 
 
 
 
Objectives of Collecting and Processing Security Data in Facilities ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TIC.LTD.STI. The security camera images obtained from your visit are collected to ensure the safety of both our company and you, so that our company can provide you with confidence. Your personal data is not used for purposes other than those listed; The legitimate interests of the person responsible for the data set out in Article 5/2 (f) of the KVKK are processed on the basis of legal grounds. As a rule, your collected personal data is not shared with any third party or organization. However, it may be shared in order to meet the demands of legally authorized public institutions and organizations in order to fulfill the legal obligations stipulated in Article 5/2 (d) of the Law. Once the purpose of the collection is over, your data will be destroyed.
 
VI. Data for our employees Processing of data for a business relationship Personal data of our employees can be processed without prior approval as far as necessary in terms of business relations and health insurance. However “FLOWER BURIS TOWEL DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Temin ensures the confidentiality and protection of the data of its employees.
 
Legal Requirements Processing İşleme ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Işle may process the personal data of its employees without further approval in order to clearly state the processing in the relevant legislation or to fulfill a legal obligation determined by the legislation. This is limited to the obligations arising from the law.
 
Workings for the Benefit of Employees İ ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TIC.LTD.STI. may process personal data without obtaining approval for transactions of the benefit of company employees, such as private health insurances. For disputes arising from business relations de ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. ”Can process the data of the employees.
 
Processing of private data According to the Law, individuals' race, ethnic origin, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, disguise and dress, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures data and biometric and genetic data
qualified personal data. “FLOWER BURIS TOWEL DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ ”also takes the necessary measures determined by the Board in addition to the approval of the person concerned in the processing of personal data with special quality. Special personal data may only be processed without the consent of the person in relation to and limited to the circumstances permitted by the Law. In order for our employees to benefit from insurance and health services, qualified data obtained from them are used only for the specific purpose.
 
 
 
Telecommunication and Internet Computer, telephone, e-mail and other applications allocated to employees within the Company are allocated to the employee for business purposes only. The employee may not use any of these means assigned by the company for private purposes and communication. The company can control and audit all data on these vehicles. The employee undertakes that he will not keep any data or information other than work on the computers, phones or other vehicles allocated to him from the moment he starts work.
 
VII. Transfer of personal data at home and abroad Personal data,, ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Hizmet.
 
“FLOWER BURIS TOWEL DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Will be able to transfer personal data to the following persons and institutions for certain purposes; »In order to ensure the fulfillment of the purpose of the establishment of the joint venture, ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. »ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK., In order to ensure that the services provided by our Company from the supplier and outsourced to perform commercial activities of our Company are provided to our Company. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ., Is limited to providing the execution of the commercial activities of our Company which requires the participation of the subsidiaries “ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Çözüm ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Has the authority to transfer personal data in accordance with the other conditions in the Law and in accordance with the approval of the person within the conditions determined by the Board in domestic and abroad.
 
VIII. Rights of the person concerned İ ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ kapsamında accepts that the person concerned has the right to get approval before the data is processed and after the data is processed, he has the right to determine the fate of the data.
“FLOWER BURIS TOWEL DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ.
a) Learning whether or not personal data is processed, b) Requesting information if personal data is processed, c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose, (e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the conditions provided for in Article 7; Objection to the occurrence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems; ğ) Requesting the loss to be compensated in case of damages due to unlawful processing of personal data, has. However, individuals do not have a right to anonymized data within the Company. “FLOWER BURIS TOWEL DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Abilir may share personal data with relevant institutions and organizations in order to exercise the legal powers of a judicial duty or state authority in accordance with the business and contractual relationship.
 
Personal data holders shall fill in the application form on the official website of https://www.cicekburis.com and sign it with a wet signature. photocopy). Your applications will be replied as soon as possible according to the content of your application or at the latest within 30 days of receiving our application. You must apply by registered letter. In addition, only the relevant part of your application will be answered and no application will be accepted about your spouse, relative or friend. Ç .FLOWER BURIS TOWEL TAP. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Talep may request further information and documents from the applicants.


IX. Privacy Policy Whether employees or other people “ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. No one may use, copy, reproduce, transfer, transfer or otherwise use this data for any other purpose without compliance with the contract or the law.
 
X. Process security “FLOWER BURIS TOWEL DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Teknik All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken in order to protect the personal data collected by the Company and to prevent unauthorized persons from becoming victims. In this framework, the software complies with the standards, carefully selected third parties and adheres to the data protection policy within the company. Safety precautions, continuous
is being renewed and developed.
 
XI. Inspection “FLOWER BURIS TOWEL SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. Yaptır makes the necessary internal and external audits regarding the protection of personal data. XII. Notification of Violations “ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ geçer shall take immediate action to remedy such violation when it is notified of any violation of personal data. Minimizes the damage of the person concerned and compensates the damage. If personal data is compromised by unauthorized persons, it shall immediately notify the Personal Data Protection Board. Applications for notification of violations may be made in accordance with the procedures specified at https://www.cicekburis.com.
 
All applications related to the requests made in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data will be processed if the form on the page is filled out and an identity photocopy is attached to the attachment and sent to the address on the form as announced on https://www.cicekburis.com. Rights relating to personal data may only be exercised on persons' own data. Requests for data of persons other than the person who completed the form and the photocopy of the identity card attached to it shall not be taken into consideration. Forms without a photocopy of ID will not be considered. We will provide you with the information that we are obliged to share the data with the authorities if requested by the authorities, even when data deletion requests are fulfilled. XII Electronic Communication Permit
 
By accepting this Privacy / Protection of Personal Data Policy and Communication Permit, you will be able to provide your personal data, which you consent to be shared with us, to provide you with various advantages and to provide you with all kinds of physical and electronic communication for personal advertising, sales, marketing, survey and similar purposes. for the purpose of sending communication messages; collection, storage, processing, use, transfer. This personal data, for the same purposes; ÇİÇEK will be shared with third parties in Turkey and / or abroad with whom we have contractual relations with all subsidiaries and affiliates of BURİS. In addition, this information is only legally and technically related to data protection and security with us in order to ensure that the services to be provided to you are provided flawlessly, to ensure the possible delivery of your shipments in a healthy way, to ensure that our notifications are delivered on time by telephone, sms, e-mail and other electronic communication means. will be shared with third parties who have the same responsibilities and comply with the provisions of the relevant Legislation only in case of necessity and to the extent necessary. Customers accept and declare that they consent to the use and storage of their personal data by ÇİÇEK BURİS. ÇİÇEK BURİS Personal Data Protection Law no. 12 will take all necessary measures to prevent unauthorized access and unlawful data processing. By accepting this Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit, the Customer may provide your location data, which are processed by the electronic communication operator with your express consent and shared with us according to the legal relationship between the electronic communication operator, and to provide you with various advantages and to provide you with special advertising, sales, marketing, survey and consent to the processing of all electronic communications and other communication messages for similar purposes
You will have given. If you wish to revoke your communication permission, you may send this request to ÇİÇEK BURİS at any time by the method you gave (sms, e-mail, web site and other procedures).
 
Contact If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy, please contact us using the contact information below. ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOK. SAN.VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ.  Gümüşçay mah. 4018 sk. No:63  Merkezefendi / DENİZLİ TÜRKİYE TEL : +90 258 2691728  FAX : +90 258 2692093 MAİL : info@cicekburis.com 

APPLICATION FORM