Loading

According to the Personal Data Protection Legislation

General Clarification Text

        Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data entered into force after being published in the Official Gazette on April 7, 2016. to regulate the principles. First of all, we would like to inform you, our customers, that your personal data will be kept and processed under the Law on Protection of Personal Data. Çiçek Buris collects personal data from its customers within the scope of the products and services it sells and processes it within legal limits.

  1. Identity of the Data Controller​

As ÇİÇEK BURİS HAVLU DOKUMA SANAYİ ve TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ ("Çiçek Buris" or "Company"), we show maximum sensitivity to the security and confidentiality of your personal data. With this awareness and as a data controller under the Law on Protection of Personal Data No.6698 ("Law"), we present the following matters to your information within the scope of the disclosure obligation to ensure that we can act in accordance with the Law on personal data we obtain:

  1. Processing of Personal Data and Processing Purposes​

Although your personal data may vary in relation to the service and commercial activity offered by Çiçek Buris, it is processed by our Company in order to provide the services in the best possible way. In this context,

  • If you are a partner / officer / contact person / employee or individual customer of our company's legal person or real person merchant customers;​

Your personal data (identity, communication, customer transaction, finance, legal transaction information, risk management data), as well as your religion and blood type information (indirectly through identity and / or driver's license, can be obtained through your identity documents if you share them) to carry out business activities. and supervision, production and operation processes of goods and services, realization of sales transactions, customer relations management and carrying out activities for customer satisfaction, follow-up of requests / complaints, logistics activities, ensuring the security of operations, following legal affairs, contract, finance and accounting works, providing communication activities, risk management, informing authorized institutions and organizations, carrying out activities in accordance with the legislation,

  • If you are the authorized person / employee / partner of the legal person or real person merchant supplier / subcontractor / services of our company;​

If you share your personal data (identity, communication, personnel, legal proceedings, finance, professional experience, risk management, visual and audio records, health information if you submit, criminal conviction information), your religion, blood type information in the identity documents (indirectly can be obtained through a copy of identity and / or driver's license.) Execution and control of business activities, ensuring business continuity, production and operation of goods and services, realization of purchasing transactions, supply chain management, logistics activities, ensuring the security of movable goods and resources, occupational health and security activities, follow-up of legal affairs, contract, finance and accounting affairs, conduct training activities, provide communication activities, organization and event management, make company announcements, risk management, inform authorized institutions and organizations, conduct activities in accordance with the legislation,

In addition;

  • In case you visit our company, your identity, communication, camera recording data are provided for the physical location security and if you visit our production facility, also carrying out occupational health and safety activities,
  • If you visit our website with your transaction security data and use our wireless network connection in our Company, your identity, communication, transaction security data must be fulfilled in accordance with the law numbered 5651, to keep log records in electronic environment, to carry out information security processes,

It is processed in a limited way for the purposes of compliance with the policies and procedures of the company. In addition, they can be transferred to the physical archives and information systems of our Company and kept in both digital and physical environments.

  1. To Whom and for What Purposes the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred​

     Your collected personal data are subject to the purposes explained in the 2nd article of this Clarification Text and within the scope of the legislation related to the Law and the reasons that need to be transferred and limited to these reasons; Official institutions and organizations, audit firms, trade associations, banks, companies that provide technology services, companies in Turkey and abroad that we cooperate with, including our business partners and suppliers, and the execution of operational processes and support services. It will be able to be transferred to the group companies and databases used jointly with them for the purpose of compliance with the policies and procedures of the group of companies.

  1. Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data​

    Your personal data are specified in the 5th article of the Law in accordance with the purposes described in the 2nd article of this Clarification Text and the basic principles stipulated in the Law; the establishment or performance of the contract, the legal liability of the data controller, based on and limited to the legitimate interests of the data controller; Verbal or written information transmitted by your Company or by you directly or through our e-mail address, our website, social media, business cards and applications and software used within the scope of Company activities, and closed circuit camera system can be collected by automatic or non-automatic methods.

5. Your Rights Regarding Protection of Personal Data

   Within the framework of the personal data protection legislation, your personal data; To learn whether it has been processed, to request information about it if it has been processed, to learn the purpose of processing and whether it has been used in accordance with these purposes, to learn about the third parties to which it was transferred in Turkey or abroad, to request it to be corrected in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to notify the transferred third parties if transferred, If the processing conditions are no longer valid, requesting deletion or destruction and notification to third parties if transferred, if you think that a result has arisen against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, do not object to this situation, if you suffer a damage due to illegal processing, You have the right to request removal.

    You can submit your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the Law regulating the rights of the person concerned with the form on the link https://www.cicekburis.com and in accordance with the "Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Officer" Gümüşçay Mah. 4018 Sok. No: 63 20100 Merkezefendi // DENİZLİ in written form, providing your identity confirmation, or in accordance with the other methods specified in the Communiqué.

   Our company will finalize the application requests within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, according to the nature of the request, in accordance with Article 13 of the Law. If the request is rejected, the reason (s) for rejection will be justified in writing or electronically. You can find detailed information about the evaluation process of application requests in the Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy, which you can access at https://www.cicekburis.com.